You are here : About SCOA  >  Titles & Awards  >  Club Award Winners
   Login
 
 
 
   
 
   
 
   
 
   
 
   
 
   
 
   
 
   
 
   
 
 

 

Club Award Winners

 

 Every year at the annual meeting, one of the highlights of the weeks events is the presentation of very special club awards.

 

Kemo Cup

 

 

Is given in recognition of the top performance in the field

by a Spinone Italiano. 

 

2000

2001

2002

2003

2004

2005

2006

2007

2008

2009

2010

2011

2012

2013

Risky Business Nita
Rufus di Morghengo

CH Rufus di Morghengo
VC CH Rufus di Morghengo
Risky Business Orianna MH
VC Risky Business Nita MH
CH Risky Business Hi Lo Jack CD JH UTI
VC CH Osage Caesar MH (Brasch)
VC Osage Bria MH (Luchi)
CH Busy B’s Elliott Ess MH
VC CH Sweetbriars Cultured Pearl JH

CH Tiberius of Trollbo, MH 

Talli of Trollbo
 VC CH Bella Campo Winter Jack's Frost MH 'Iba'

Ed Hanna

Lena Amirian

Lena Amirian

Lena Amirian

Denise Hanna-Nosko

Ed Hanna

Liz Bodell & V Raho

Karen Beyer

Ann Bagnell

Alex Costello

Dan & Dana Graff

Lena Amirian

Ann Bagnell

Jack & Sandy Clendenny

 

 

Rufus Cup 

 

Presented to Spinone demonstrating exceptional performance in

the field and conformation ring.

This should be a Spinone that had prized in a NAVHDA Utility test, is at least a SH
and has excelled in the conformation ring.

"Dedicated to the Team of Lena Amirian and CH Rufus di Morghengo MH VC, exemplifying Spinone as a breed that is Bella y Bravo. Through their endeavors in the field and the conformation ring they garnered the highest awards in both arenas."


 

 

2003

2004

2005

2006

2007

2008

2009

2010

2011

2012

2013

CH Rufus di Morghengo MH VC

CH Capo di Paura Achilleo JH, NAVHDA NA PI, 112 (Toad)

CH Risky Business Hi Lo Jack CD, JH, Utility Prize I

VC CH Osage Caesar MH (Brasch)

BISS CH Couchfields Poderi JH

CH Stella Diva Di Morghengo RN, UT Prize II

CH Dolce Vita Lucrezia JH

CH Bella Campo Winter Jack’s Frost MH- AKA Iba

CH Bella Campo Springtime Bria

GCH Busy B’s Elliott Ess MH

GCH CH Ti Amo Qua del Mare SH 'Louie'

 Lena Amirian

Ed Applegate

Liz Bodell

Karen Beyer

M Brustein/D Brooks/L Cox

Karen Luckey

Nancy Schultz

Jack  Sandy Clendenny

Karen Beyer & Ann Bagnell

Alex Costello

Keely Ghirardelli & Marsha Henkel

 

 

 

TY CUP


The Ty Cup is dedicated to the team of Berdell Koch and

Grouse Rousters BTy JH, Navhda Utility, UD, TD.

Given to the Spinone that demonstrates
exceptional Performance in 3 or more activities.

Thus proving the Spinone
is truly versatile.

 

2003

2004

2005

2006

2007

2008

2009

2010

2011

2012

2013

Grouse Rousters B-Ty UD,TD,JH,NAVHDA Utility

CH Teddy Roosevelt CD JH

CH Risky Business Hi Lo Jack CD JH Utility Prize I

Siena Castellana Di Morghengo SH, CD, RN, Navhda UT, TDIA

U-CDX Furnace Hills Bacio CDX RE OA OAJ JH NAVHDA UT, VBSA, VBJA

CH Drago Castellano of Trollbo JH, RN, Navhda NA Prize 1, TDIA

U-CDX Furnace Hills Bacio UD, RE, OA, OAJ, MH, NAVHDA UT,VBSA, VBJA

CH Mc Pherson’s Classic Patterns CDX, RE - Argy/Argy Bad Dog

CH Jefcu Di Periono, CDX RE

Ch Kalas Rubeus Hagrid JH RE CDX

PACH Hopecreek Maggioranza Fisica Sofia CD BN GN RE MXP5 MXPS MJPV PAX2 OFP 'Sofia'

Berdell Koch

Eleanore Biancanello

Liz Bodell

L. Friedman, C. Sweetwood

Berdell Koch

L. Friedman, C. Sweetwood

Berdell Koch

Deb Davenport & Brian Dail

Heather Jenner

Susan Lindsey

Timmari Putti

 

Cos Cup

 

In recognition of the ultimate companion dog. 

"In honor of Cosmo who exemplified the ultimate companion spinone. Never demanding but always willing to accept a pat or a bit of your lunch. Not a beauty contest winner or a top field dog, just a loyal friend who was always there."

Cosmo was rescued by Alyssa Pease

This award is not bound by the previous calendar year rule and can be awarded for a lifetime of achievement.

2006

2007

2008

2009

2010

2011

2012

2013

Cos

Risky Business Jill

Osage Abel

Klondike's Orphan Annie CGC JH

CH Capo di Pauro Donetella Dance - AKA Stella Bella

CH Isis Allegro Ragazza, JH (Alle)

Barba Bagnata Compimento del Sogno JH RN (Oca)

CH Daybreak's Atomic Fireball "Atom"

Alyssa Pease

Nancy Zawadowski

Brenda Morgan

Kim Vanderbilt

Helen Rivard

Bobbi Benson

Ann Harvers 

Kirk, Patricia, & Leslie Miller

 

 

High in Trial Trophy



Presented to the highest scoring dog in the Regular classes of obedience at the National Specialty.

Trophy First Awarded in 2007

 

2004

2005

2006

2007

2008

2009

2010

2011

2012

2013

Risky Business Raisuli's Ransom CDX

Risky Business Millicent CD JH

-----

Siena Castellana Di Morghengo MH CD RE

Siena Castellano Di Morghengo MH, CDX, RAE

Siena Castellana DiMorghengo MH, CDX, RAE, TDIEVA

Siena Castellana DiMorghengo MH, CDX, RAE, TDIEVA

CH. COUCHFIELDS HERE FOR THE PARTY, CD, RA

Siena Castellana Di Morghengo MH CDX RAE THD JHR

Mals-About River Edition

Deb Davenport

Liz Bodell

-----

L.Friedman/C.Sweetwood

L.Friedman/C.Sweetwood

L.Friedman/C.Sweetwood

L.Friedman/C.Sweetwood

Deb Davenport

L.Friedman/C.Sweetwood

Samuel & Evan Emmons

Asti's Compassion Trophy

 

In recognition of the Spinone demonstrating superior performance as a therapy dog. 

 

2009

2010

2011

2012

2013

Grouse Rouster's Barba D'Oro NA, NAJ, TDI TDIA

Siena Castellana Di Morghengo MH, CDX, RAE

Mals-About Prime Meridian, THD

Spinfandel In-A-Tizzy Ezabella

Chouchfield's Denali "Denali"

Diana Cannon

L.Friedman/C.Sweetwood

Jolene Newcomer

Stacey and Lorne Belt

Bob Ipcar & Jane Landis

 Photo Pending

 

Annual Best Junior Handler Award


Awarded to the SCOA member

Best Junior Handler for the year

as determined by

"bestjuniorhandler.com"
 

 

2009

2010

2011

2012

2013

 Ben Ritchey
  Rachel Robertson **
Ericka Dombrowsky
Ericka Dombrowsky

Shannon Barchalk

 ** Non Member

(Member Trophy Not awarded)

Individual Cup Awarded

 

 

Top Show Dog of the Year



This trophy is awarded based upon AKC Conformation points for
the previous calendar year.

 

2012

2013

GCH Javal I’m Movin’ on to Hootwire RN BN

BIS RBIS GCH CH Darby Canyon Mick Jagger 'Spumante'

Debbie Perrot/Shirley Knipe

Diana Cannon & Lindsay Stanton

Award of Recognition

 

This cup is awarded to the Spinone that has produced offspring of significance to the breed.

 


2010

2011

2012

2013

CH Couchfields Made You Look 
Ecco Domani Mariah

VC CH Rufus Di Morghengo MH

CH Onda Del Subasio 

 

Michelle Brustein & David Brooks 

Bob and Birdie Nelson 

Lena Amirian 

Diana Cannon

 

AKC Sportsmanship Award

 

Awarded to the club member epitomizing the spirit of sportsmanship.

 

2008

2009

2010

2011

2012

2013

Joe Zawadowski

Alyssa Pease

Lena Amirian

Patti Johnson

Ron Savastano

Ed Hanna

 

SCOA Volunteer Award

 

Awarded to the club member epitomizing the spirit of volunteerism to benefit the breed and club.

 
2014 Debby Forry